Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Milwaukee Brewers (42-37)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Aaron Wilkerson411100120001.0001.0004.0002
+ Jacob Nottingham65120014020.400.4001.0003
Christian Yelich*7227163911622963425817.336.428.73176
Brandon Woodruff*213711240041160.324.342.4327
+ Corbin Burnes237020000020.286.286.2861
+ Keston Hiura176481810593231.281.333.5319
Mike Moustakas*722754977160224828573.280.357.57847
Yasmani Grandal#722464067102184642613.272.380.54953
Ryan Braun732553369140124017625.271.321.46739
Eric Thames*71167294370103130662.257.376.47932
Ben Gamel*67173284410041721571.254.343.38221
Lorenzo Cain733004676190428245710.253.314.35734
Orlando Arcia782693264101103324614.238.299.39429
Hernán Pérez571452034705119414.234.277.3868
Jesús Aguilar6917116355052627460.205.312.32220
Jhoulys Chacín1418230011170.167.211.3330
Freddy Peralta1412120001050.167.167.1671
Travis Shaw*5618117305061326690.166.278.2939
Manny Piña336351020369180.159.284.3334
Zach Davies18311310011160.097.125.1290
Chase Anderson14170000001130.000.056.0000
+ David Freitas12100001100.000.250.0000
+ Gio Gonzalez67000000160.000.125.0000
Junior Guerra332000000020.000.000.0000
Josh Hader*281000000000.000.000.0000
+ Donnie Hart*41000000000.000.000.0000
Adrian Houser164000000040.000.000.0000
Jimmy Nelson43000000030.000.000.0000
+ Tyler Saladino22000000010.000.000.0000
+ Burch Smith31000000010.000.000.0000
+ Taylor Williams*71000000010.000.000.0000
Total792730393683127513638430775550.250.331.450-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
+ Donnie Hart*00-4006.24000430.00
Hernán Pérez00-2002.00000210.00
+ Burch Smith01.0003005.23111351.59
Josh Hader*13.2502801837.21388612731.91
Adrian Houser21.667162031.22698312362.27
+ Gio Gonzalez*21.66766031.028111129263.19
Zach Davies72.7781616086.19339321127573.34
Junior Guerra21.667330240.2291817517393.76
Jeremy Jeffress11.500250028.1241212310273.81
Matt Albers42.667310032.1241414411343.90
Brandon Woodruff92.8181616094.185424210251144.01
Chase Anderson32.600149051.2512827921554.70
Alex Claudio*12.333420032.1321817612224.73
Freddy Peralta33.500148052.16338331114645.68
Jhoulys Chacín38.2731414067.16945441433565.88
Aaron Wilkerson00-4009.115770596.75
+ Jacob Barnes11.500181019.2221715311226.86
Jimmy Nelson02.00043014.0181413214158.36
+ Corbin Burnes13.250234140.25643401520598.85
+ Alex Wilson11.500130111.115121239139.53
+ Taylor Williams11.50070010.2191515151012.66
+ Jay Jackson00-3002.145521319.29
Total4237.532797922716.16993993751112837464.71

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.