Sports News

MLB Baseball
Scoreboard|Stats|Standings|Teams|Players|Player News|Injuries|Transactions

Oakland Athletics (53-41)


Batting

Player G AB R H 2B 3B HR RBI BB K SB AVG OBP SLG RC
Brett Anderson*193020000000.667.667.6671
Chris Herrmann*620361016180.300.333.5004
Matt Chapman923506296243215444740.274.360.54071
Marcus Semien9539063106223144946585.272.348.45167
Ramón Laureano9433555891801851199811.266.317.48146
Robbie Grossman#78244356416152837455.262.358.39843
Mark Canha61173384481132434420.254.391.53836
Matt Olson*612283658120193924600.254.333.55742
Josh Phegley7221332531409429380.249.291.44129
Chad Pinder6719628481207259460.245.289.41324
+ Stephen Piscotty76297377215193427702.242.306.39134
Khris Davis77285416760164526790.235.306.42541
Jurickson Profar#822973563141114120516.212.275.37735
+ Beau Taylor*819340022450.211.375.5262
+ Nick Hundley317051431252180.200.233.3571
+ Skye Bolt#47111000120.143.250.2860
Franklin Barreto9295410241121.138.167.3792
+ Tanner Anderson61000000010.000.000.0000
Homer Bailey181000000000.000.000.0000
Chris Bassitt153000000020.000.000.0000
Daniel Mengden82000000020.000.000.0000
+ Frankie Montas151000000100.000.500.0000
Yusmeiro Petit471000000000.000.000.0000
Total9532724888131681215045631973130.248.322.445-

Pitching

Pitcher W L Pct G GS S IP H R ER HR TBB K ERA
Liam Hendriks401.000442652.03577117651.21
Wei-Chung Wang*101.000130018.093325111.50
Yusmeiro Petit21.667470051.237141486422.44
+ Frankie Montas92.8181515090.0803427721972.70
Ryan Buchter*01.000410024.123109317293.33
Mike Fiers93.75020200114.29648461531743.61
Brett Anderson*95.64319190109.110748461134553.79
Brian Schlitter00-4004.28220223.86
Chris Bassitt64.6001515083.26838371134813.98
Lou Trivino35.375410041.0422520320424.39
Blake Treinen23.4003301637.2362019324374.54
J.B. Wendelken11.500210025.220141327284.56
Daniel Mengden41.80086040.0412121416314.73
Joakim Soria14.200431043.1352323513484.78
Homer Bailey76.5381818090.08949481238814.80
+ Tanner Anderson03.00055022.130161547186.04
+ Marco Estrada02.00055023.223191878116.85
+ Ryan Dull00-7009.019131244812.00
+ Paul Blackburn01.0001103.055513415.00
Total5341.564959522859.27844053811052977403.99

(* Pitches/Hits Lefty , # Switch Hits )
(+ Not Currently Active )  * - Left Handed Pitcher

Sports Data API Powered by STATS © 2019 by STATS.
Any commercial use or distribution without the express written consent of STATS is strictly prohibited.